Registration
Currently Open

2018-2019 Registration is open. View More [+]

World Series Championships

World Series Championship Teams Through The Years

2018 11/12 Section 4 East Baseball Champions

Luke Bahnke
Aidan Cahill
Noah Dufour
Forest Kaplin
Michael Mowdy
David Raynor
Camden Wallace
Daniel Buday
Korey (KJ) Duff
Mark Gajowski
Ronan Levesque
Viateur (Luke) Pilon
Connor Saville
Thomas Williams

Manager: Michael Mowdy
Coaches: John Saville, Brian Raynor

2018 11/12 District 36 Baseball Champions

Luke Bahnke
Aidan Cahill
Noah Dufour
Forest Kaplin
Michael Mowdy
David Raynor
Camden Wallace
Daniel Buday
Korey (KJ) Duff
Mark Gajowski
Ronan Levesque
Viateur (Luke) Pilon
Connor Saville
Thomas Williams

Manager: Michael Mowdy
Coaches: John Saville, Brian Raynor

2016 9/10 District 36 Baseball Champions

Luke Bahnke
Daniel Buday
Tyler Dick
Korey (KJ) Duff
Noah Dufour
Mark Gajowski
Forest Kaplan
Ronan Levesque
John Mascolo
Michael Mowdy
David Raynor
Connor Saville
Jack Simon
David Sohre

Manager: Michael Mowdy
Coaches: John Saville, Brian Raynor, Mark Gajowski, Andrew Dufour

2008 11/12 District 36 Baseball Champions

Brian Brenton
Dan Czelatka
Brian Fungfeld
Harry Hubbard
Jesse Patriss
Ryan Schroeher
Kyle Trypuc
Josh Brewster
Bobby Dilworth
Ryan Gaffney
Christopher Lull
Cody Smith
Kevin Thomas
John Wendt

Manager: Bob Dilworth
Coaches: John Wendt, Steve Czelatka

2014 10/11 District 36 Softball Champions

Logann Carey
Veronica Coman
Alyssa Gravagna
Kacie Dilworth
Katie Moore
Katie Lysogorski
Crysten Apicello
Casey Dunbar
Madison Santini
Kendal Kwasna
Isabella Williams
Kaleigh Seal
Jadyn Polak
Lauren Kruger
Sklar M. Wicklund

Manager: Scott A. Wicklund
Coaches: Tom Kruger, Dennis Dunbar

2012 11/12 District 36 Softball Champions

Kimberlyn Ligon
Julia Pizzuto
Caryn Nabrizny
Danielle Mirra
Emilie Fink
Lauren Schaefer
Isabella Regini
Casey Plitt
Taylor Larsen
Kristen Brunner
Ashley Columbus
Nicole Gravagna

Manager: Fred Ligon
Coaches: Russ Plitt, Dennis Dunbar

2012 10/11 District 36 Softball Champions

Brooke McKay
Christy Falisi
Regan Montefusco
Alexis Polak
Jordyn Stromski
Ryan Waski
Grace Dillingham
Mary Kate Saladino
Alison O'Kula
Emily Bazarewski
Angelina Graziano

Manager: Steve McKay
Coaches: Lori Hulse, Michele O’Kula

2003 11/12 District 36 Champions

Juliet Blass
Emily Commins
Krista Flammia
Katie Gentile
Lea Moscatello
Jennifer Nabrizny
Kelly Rambo
Bethany Carron
Amelia Czelatka
Christine Foscanelli
Samantha Messina
Kate Murphy
Kalei Pipcynski

Manager: Tom Murphy
Coaches: Les Falcone, Wayne Rambo

2000 District 36 Softball Champions

Toni Aleksandrowicz
Shaniece Bell
Caroline Conlan
Melissa Corwin
Katie Deluca
Laurie Edwards
Marry Flood
Lauren Giglio
Jackie Kronenberg
Jessica Murphy
Amanda Reichel
Amanda Small
Anastasia Yakaboski
Amanda Zilnicki

Manager: Les Falcone
Coaches: Tom Murphy, John Lombardi

1999 District 36 Softball Champions

Nicole Forlenza
Nicole Gablenz
Lauren Giglio
Kaitlyn Hernandez
Sarah Hockett
Meaghan Hubbard
Traci Kannwischer
Amanda Kawalsick
Laura Kozakiewicz
Amanda Lombard
Lauren Miller
Amanda Small
Lily Wittmeier
Kate Zaweski

Manager: Karen Miller
Coaches: Bob Miller, Joel Hockett

Help the league by becoming a sponsor today!

Support the youth and promote your business at the same time.

Sponsor Information